Casa Nova E Aconchegante Villa
The 1-bedroom Casa Nova E Aconchegante Villa Foz do Iguacu accommodates up to 6 guests and offers a convenient location nearly a 10-minute drive from such places of worship as Tenrikyo Foz do Iguacu Church. Providing guests with Wi-Fi and private car parking, the Foz do Iguacu holiday home is 2.9 km from Cafe Central.
Foz do Iguacu airport can be reached within 15 minutes drive, and natural attractions like the Blue Park are approximately a 15-minute ride away. The lush Hummingbird Garden can be found 3.2 km from Casa Nova E Aconchegante Villa, and the Casino Iguazu is 3.7 km away.
Bathroom facilities at the accommodation also include a separate toilet and a shower. A hairdryer and bath sheets are included to enhance your comfort.
Casa Nova E Aconchegante Villa features a fully furnished kitchen fitted with a refrigerator and kitchenware. Guests have access to restaurant Confeitaria Nega Maluka, situated within reach of the Foz do Iguacu accommodation. The nearest bus stop, 320 Pto final Interbairros, is just 10 minutes' stroll away.
- Local attractions
- Casa Museo El Angel de la Selva3101 km
- Mercosul Shopping Mall3.9 km
- Supermarket Route 12 SRL3280 km
- Hummingbird Garden3214 km
- Tancredo Neves Bridge2.4 km
- Casino3790 km
- Casino de Oficiales3609 km
- Cataratas JL Shopping Mall4.4 km
- La Aldea Fortin M'Borore3627 km
Facilities
General
- Free Wi-Fi in public areas
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Dining table
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
How far is Foz do Iguacu from Casa Nova E Aconchegante Villa?
Casa Nova E Aconchegante Villa is located within 15-minute drive from Foz do Iguacu airport. - ❓
What is the price of a night's stay at Casa Nova E Aconchegante Villa?
The minimal price for a stay at Casa Nova E Aconchegante Villa is $38. - ❓
When are the earliest and latest check-in and check-out times at Casa Nova E Aconchegante Villa?
Guests of Casa Nova E Aconchegante Villa are expected to check in around 15:00 and check out not later than 10:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at Casa Nova E Aconchegante Villa?
Visitors of Casa Nova E Aconchegante Villa can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Confeitaria Nega Maluka (a mere 14 minutes' stroll away). - ❓
Is there a kitchen facility at the holiday home?
The holiday home offers an equipped kitchen featuring a refrigerator, a stovetop, and kitchenware. - ❓
Is a hot tub provided at Casa Nova E Aconchegante Villa?
Yes, a public hot tub awaits guests at Casa Nova E Aconchegante Villa for their relaxation. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at Casa Nova E Aconchegante Villa?
Guests staying at Casa Nova E Aconchegante Villa can easily access Mensual Museum and Selva Viva Park, located 2.7 km from the property and 3 km away respectively.